- Home
- Contractors
- Timbersmith Corporation
Timbersmith Corporation government contracts
$3.9M obligated across 3 federal awards. 0 are still running.
Who buys from Timbersmith Corporation
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Forest Service | 3 | $3.9M |
What Timbersmith Corporation sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing NAICS 532412 | 3 | $3.9M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
None of Timbersmith Corporation's awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| E270, HILL, CASRF000586, CHP1, CHIPPER, TYPE 1; E264, HILL, CASRF000586, CHP3, CHIPPER, TYPE 3; Forest Service · 1202RZ24K5482 | $1.4M | Aug 14, 2024 | Sep 24, 2024 |
| E743, SMITH RIVER COMPLEX, CASRF000968, CHIPPER; E746, SMITH RIVER COMPLEX, CASRF000968, CHIPPER; E747, SMITH RIVER COMPLEX, CASRF000968, CHIPPER; Forest Service · 1291S824K5002 | $1.3M | Oct 3, 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 |
| E523, *ORLEANS COMPLEX, CASRF000515, CHSL, CHIPPER, SELF-LOADING; Forest Service · 1202RZ25K5635 | $1.2M | Aug 11, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed) UEI NN2NGPDNCK23 | 7 | $12.2M |
| Axsus Enterprises LLC UEI C1X5HJJ3H1B5 | 4 | $6.6M |
| Pacific Ridgeline Forestry LLC UEI NQJ1VSCNVYD7 | 4 | $5.4M |
| Wheeler Machinery Co UEI DLY4NNTTED85 | 3 | $5.1M |
| Brink Brothers Inc. UEI PD4TKBLMUUN5 | 4 | $4.8M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Timbersmith Corporation's UEI?
HULKJCMW8BW9. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Timbersmith Corporation won in federal contracts?
$3.9M obligated across 3 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Forest Service. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Timbersmith Corporation contracts end soon?
None of its awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.