- Home
- Contractors
- Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated
Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated government contracts
$9.3M obligated across 3 federal awards. 1 is still running.
Who buys from Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Army | 2 | $6.3M |
| U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | 1 | $3M |
What Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Remediation Services NAICS 562910 | 1 | $6.3M |
| Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction NAICS 237110 | 1 | $3M |
| Testing Laboratories and Services NAICS 541380 | 1 | $8.6K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE PLUS OPTIONAL CLINS AN-AR Department of the Army · W912QR22C0018 | $6.3M | Apr 15, 2022 | Apr 28, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| BASE PLUS OPTIONAL CLINS AN-AR Department of the Army · W912QR22C0018 | $6.3M | Apr 15, 2022 | Apr 28, 2027 |
| CA-HUMBOLDT BAY NWR-LONG POND TIDE GATE U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service · 140FC324C0018 | $3M | Sep 5, 2024 | Apr 15, 2026 |
| SURFACE WATER QUALITY TESTING Department of the Army · W912EF21P5034 | $8.6K | Jun 14, 2021 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Savannah River Mission Completion, LLC UEI C32KCWJ94LY8 | 8 | $4.5B |
| Central Plateau Cleanup Company, LLC UEI J4TDNRDMRMZ3 | 8 | $3.2B |
| Hydrogeologic, Inc. UEI S7Q4GKNGGA81 | 135 | $1B |
| Ea Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC UEI LEEMJD9WKDC9 | 171 | $1B |
| Sevenson Environmental Services, Inc. UEI VHPJR3MJWV49 | 40 | $1B |
| Aptim Federal Services, LLC UEI JT9NZ8J1KQF5 | 52 | $790M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated's UEI?
ZRZFYMCAMZJ6. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated won in federal contracts?
$9.3M obligated across 3 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of the Army. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Water, Civil and Environmental Incorporated contracts end soon?
1 award ends in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.