- Home
- Contractors
- Verizon Federal Inc.
Verizon Federal Inc. government contracts
$406M obligated across 12 federal awards. 1 is still running.
Who buys from Verizon Federal Inc.
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| HHS Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration | 1 | $251M |
| Justice Offices, Boards and Divisions | 1 | $97.9M |
| Gao, Except Comptroller General | 2 | $30.9M |
| Department of Energy | 1 | $10.4M |
| Department of the Navy | 3 | $6.1M |
| Defense Information Systems Agency | 1 | $3.9M |
| DOL Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management | 1 | $3.4M |
| Federal Emergency Management Agency | 1 | $1.4M |
| National Gallery of Art | 1 | $1.1M |
What Verizon Federal Inc. sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS 517919 NAICS 517919 | 7 | $395M |
| NAICS 517311 NAICS 517311 | 3 | $6.1M |
| NAICS 517110 NAICS 517110 | 2 | $4.8M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 YEAR PERIOD CENTREX SUPPORT SERVICES Department of the Navy · N0018926F0085 | $2.1M | Jan 26, 2026 | Jan 31, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Indyne, Inc. UEI K21BNJGB9US6 | 3 | $577M |
| Lockheed Martin Services, LLC UEI VA1WWN5RAG77 | 39 | $557M |
| Lockheed Martin Corp UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7 | 4 | $280M |
| General Dynamics Mission Systems, Inc. UEI MWDRZJ2ZVPV7 | 5 | $278M |
| The Boeing Company UEI YBMJKB9DJB21 | 8 | $233M |
| Technology Solutions Provider, LLC UEI DXUYQDBKRLJ9 | 6 | $192M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Verizon Federal Inc.'s UEI?
C12NSYAH27N4. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Verizon Federal Inc. won in federal contracts?
$406M obligated across 12 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from HHS Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Verizon Federal Inc. contracts end soon?
1 award ends in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.