- Home
- Contractors
- Texas Global Distribution LLC
Texas Global Distribution LLC government contracts
$4.6M obligated across 3 federal awards. 0 are still running.
Who buys from Texas Global Distribution LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Army | 2 | $3.4M |
| U.S. Customs and Border Protection | 1 | $1.2M |
What Texas Global Distribution LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| General Freight Trucking, Local NAICS 484110 | 2 | $3.4M |
| All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 336999 | 1 | $1.2M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
None of Texas Global Distribution LLC's awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT Department of the Army · W9115126FA039 | $1.9M | Feb 9, 2026 | Mar 20, 2026 |
| SEVEN (7) 30K FORKLIFT W/ OPERATORS, SIX (6) FLATBED TRUCKS W/ OPERATORS, TWO (2) 200T CRANE W/ OPERATOR AND SPOTTER FOR MOBILE CRANE (OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT TWO (2) RGN HEAVY W/ OPERATORS, THREE (3) RGN LITE W/OPERATORS Department of the Army · W9115125FA027 | $1.4M | Jun 2, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 |
| US BORDER PATROL ALL-TERRAIN VEHICLES. U.S. Customs and Border Protection · 70B03C23P00000406 | $1.2M | Aug 29, 2023 | May 30, 2024 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Dongwon Loex Co., LTD. UEI EQ7TK3LNPF23 | 7 | $17.4M |
| Hanjin Logistics Corporation UEI FJ59PKGQRRG5 | 4 | $6.7M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Texas Global Distribution LLC's UEI?
SMNCEAF25TU5. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Texas Global Distribution LLC won in federal contracts?
$4.6M obligated across 3 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of the Army. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Texas Global Distribution LLC contracts end soon?
None of its awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.