- Home
- Contractors
- Sterling Design
Sterling Design government contracts
$2.1M obligated across 3 federal awards. 0 are still running.
Who buys from Sterling Design
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | 1 | $1.7M |
| U.S. Coast Guard | 1 | $392K |
| Department of the Air Force | 1 | $4K |
What Sterling Design sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Electronic Computer Manufacturing NAICS 334111 | 1 | $1.7M |
| Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance NAICS 811210 | 2 | $396K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
None of Sterling Design's awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| DISPLAY UNIT Department of the Navy · N0010424CDA21 | $1.7M | Jun 14, 2024 | May 15, 2025 |
| OPEN, INSPECT AND REPORT MFG NAME: ROCKWELL COLLINS INC, GOV'T SYSTEMS PART NBR: 270-2615-040 5895 01-519-7388 MIXER STAGE, FREQUENCY CM-2224 REPAIR TO "A" CONDITION OR TO OEM SPECIFICATION. RE-PACKAGE AND RETURN U.S. Coast Guard · 70Z04425CNCA05V00 | $392K | Jun 2, 2025 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| REPAIR OF THE A-10 GUN CAMERA CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISION. Department of the Air Force · FA825126F0020 | $4K | Dec 15, 2025 | Apr 14, 2026 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Leidos, Inc. UEI UE9QJD4KK1L6 | 86 | $750M |
| Dell Federal Systems L.P UEI N1C5QLNPJLS4 | 68 | $506M |
| Emergent, LLC UEI NUNVJJM2UYY1 | 40 | $478M |
| Iron Bow Technologies, LLC UEI Q2M4FYALZJ89 | 106 | $451M |
| CDW Government LLC UEI PHZDZ8SJ5CM1 | 100 | $426M |
| DRS Network & Imaging Systems LLC UEI MC27B7LGBL34 | 25 | $401M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Sterling Design's UEI?
QNJDLKUE3GV9. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Sterling Design won in federal contracts?
$2.1M obligated across 3 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of the Navy. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Sterling Design contracts end soon?
None of its awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.