- Home
- Contractors
- Stellant Systems Inc
Stellant Systems Inc government contracts
$58.3M obligated across 13 federal awards. 4 are still running.
Who buys from Stellant Systems Inc
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | 5 | $35M |
| Defense Contract Management Agency | 4 | $10.9M |
| Defense Logistics Agency | 1 | $6.9M |
| Department of the Air Force | 3 | $5.5M |
What Stellant Systems Inc sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing NAICS 335999 | 4 | $31.3M |
| NAICS 811219 NAICS 811219 | 4 | $8.1M |
| Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 336413 | 1 | $6.9M |
| NAICS 541710 NAICS 541710 | 1 | $5.3M |
| NAICS 333999 NAICS 333999 | 1 | $3.7M |
| Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) NAICS 541715 | 1 | $2.7M |
| Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance NAICS 811210 | 1 | $332K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRON TUBE Department of the Navy · N0038324FSW00 | $8.9M | Feb 1, 2024 | Oct 14, 2026 |
| F-16 APG-68 TRAVELING WAVE TUBE REPAIR Department of the Air Force · FA825125F0072 | $2.5M | Sep 10, 2025 | Nov 7, 2026 |
| REPAIR OF THE B1 BAND 5 TRAVELING WAVE TUBES(TWT) FOR THE SUPPORT OF ALQ-161 Department of the Air Force · FA852226F0014 | $332K | Mar 5, 2026 | Mar 5, 2027 |
| ELECTRON TUBE Department of the Navy · N0038326FSW01 | $9.9M | Mar 27, 2026 | Jul 26, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRON TUBE Department of the Navy · N0038326FSW01 | $9.9M | Mar 27, 2026 | Jul 26, 2027 |
| ELECTRON TUBE Department of the Navy · N0038324FSW00 | $8.9M | Feb 1, 2024 | Oct 14, 2026 |
| AMPLIFIER,RADIO FRE Department of the Navy · N0038321FNR00 | $7.9M | Nov 10, 2020 | Nov 10, 2021 |
| ELECTRON TUBES Defense Logistics Agency · SPRHA421F0045 | $6.9M | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 1, 2026 |
| 68-4031-07 Defense Contract Management Agency · N0017307C2044 | $5.3M | Jun 5, 2007 | Aug 11, 2012 |
| AMPLIFIER,RADIO FRE Department of the Navy · N0038320FNR00 | $4.7M | May 6, 2020 | May 6, 2022 |
| AMPLIFIER,RADIO FRE Department of the Navy · N0038318CH002 | $3.7M | Jan 22, 2018 | Jan 22, 2019 |
| COMPACT HIGH POWER TRAVELING WAVE TUBE Defense Contract Management Agency · N0001419C1059 | $2.7M | Sep 16, 2019 | Oct 31, 2022 |
| REPAIRS TO SUPPORT F-16 TRAVELING WAVE TUBE (TWT) Department of the Air Force · FA825121F0091 | $2.7M | May 27, 2021 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| F-16 APG-68 TRAVELING WAVE TUBE REPAIR Department of the Air Force · FA825125F0072 | $2.5M | Sep 10, 2025 | Nov 7, 2026 |
| DEPOT LEVEL TEST AND REPAIR OF THE GRIDDED TRAVELING WAVE TUBE AMPLIFIERS Defense Contract Management Agency · FA853818F0073 | $1.5M | May 17, 2018 | Aug 20, 2019 |
| IGF::OT::IGF DEPOT-LEVEL TEST AND REPAIR OF THE GRIDDED TRAVELING WAVE TUBE (GTWT) AMPLIFIERS, NSN 5960-01-469-8421 (P/N 8655744-1) Defense Contract Management Agency · FA853817F0089 | $1.4M | Sep 28, 2017 | Jul 22, 2019 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Science Applications International Corporation UEI MMLKPW9JLX64 | 107 | $431M |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation UEI CWM4UN76ZQW8 | 7 | $394M |
| Diversified Technologies, Inc. UEI ZNG4WKWT2YM4 | 6 | $78.9M |
| Oceus Networks, LLC UEI HFMTMDNAGP95 | 15 | $58.1M |
| Eaton Corporation UEI NP3NSFVMNUM3 | 15 | $26.5M |
| Mercury Mission Systems LLC UEI GELNG3K35FA5 | 5 | $26.3M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Stellant Systems Inc's UEI?
M7ANM2M6BKS7. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Stellant Systems Inc won in federal contracts?
$58.3M obligated across 13 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of the Navy. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Stellant Systems Inc contracts end soon?
4 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.