- Home
- Contractors
- Space Electronics, LLC
Space Electronics, LLC government contracts
$4.8M obligated across 4 federal awards. 0 are still running.
Who buys from Space Electronics, LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Army | 3 | $3.3M |
| Department of the Air Force | 1 | $1.5M |
What Space Electronics, LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing NAICS 334516 | 2 | $2M |
| Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals NAICS 334515 | 1 | $1.5M |
| Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing NAICS 334519 | 1 | $1.3M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
None of Space Electronics, LLC's awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| CG MACHINE Department of the Air Force · FA910124PB035 | $1.5M | Apr 30, 2024 | May 29, 2026 |
| SPIN BALANCE INSTRUMENT Department of the Army · W50RAJ20C0003 | $1.5M | Sep 23, 2020 | May 31, 2022 |
| NEW 155MM LAT AMMUNITION MASS PROPERTIES Department of the Army · W9124R24P0044 | $1.3M | Jul 31, 2024 | Sep 15, 2025 |
| PURCHASE OF RAPTOR SCIENTIFIC MODEL KSR330-60 EQUIPMENT Department of the Army · W91ZLK23P0086 | $506K | Sep 28, 2023 | Aug 29, 2026 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Abbott Laboratories Inc. UEI NH3LDK8CFAK7 | 144 | $312M |
| Roche Diagnostics Corporation UEI JDMDFEZBYH36 | 171 | $221M |
| Beckman Coulter, Inc UEI PU6HHX2R11C7 | 188 | $180M |
| Federal Resources Supply Company, LLC UEI UR5TFK3LAVL5 | 139 | $161M |
| Life Technologies Corporation UEI EB8QTC6575E7 | 62 | $144M |
| Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc. UEI GC14SNHB3JN1 | 92 | $78.4M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Space Electronics, LLC's UEI?
CCENDPLDL4M7. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Space Electronics, LLC won in federal contracts?
$4.8M obligated across 4 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of the Army. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Space Electronics, LLC contracts end soon?
None of its awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.