- Home
- Contractors
- Regents of the University of California, the
Regents of the University of California, the government contracts
$742M obligated across 23 federal awards. 13 are still running.
Who buys from Regents of the University of California, the
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | 11 | $710M |
| Department of the Air Force | 3 | $15.9M |
| Department of the Army | 3 | $5.8M |
| Defense Contract Management Agency | 1 | $4.6M |
| Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency | 1 | $3.1M |
| Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement | 1 | $1.5M |
| Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | 1 | $1.1M |
| National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | 1 | $16.9K |
| U.S. Geological Survey | 1 | $2.4K |
What Regents of the University of California, the sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) NAICS 541715 | 14 | $340M |
| Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 336419 | 1 | $201M |
| NAICS 541712 NAICS 541712 | 1 | $182M |
| Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing NAICS 336414 | 1 | $9.2M |
| Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing NAICS 334511 | 3 | $8.6M |
| All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services NAICS 541990 | 2 | $1.5M |
| Testing Laboratories and Services NAICS 541380 | 1 | $2.4K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| California Institute of Technology UEI YC1YP79BFD19 | 419 | $20.1B |
| The Aerospace Corporation UEI YA8LJBJCND19 | 74 | $9.4B |
| Lockheed Martin Corp UEI CQWLW9XRQTH5 | 15 | $8.3B |
| The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory LLC UEI C1HBCJ9RMBV3 | 793 | $7.7B |
| Lockheed Martin Corp UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7 | 13 | $7B |
| The Mitre Corporation UEI DMHDNDCPWUD1 | 205 | $6.2B |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Regents of the University of California, the's UEI?
GS3YEVSS12N6. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Regents of the University of California, the won in federal contracts?
$742M obligated across 23 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from National Aeronautics and Space Administration. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Regents of the University of California, the contracts end soon?
11 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.