- Home
- Contractors
- PNH Resources Pte LTD
PNH Resources Pte LTD government contracts
$8.7M obligated across 4 federal awards. 1 is still running.
Who buys from PNH Resources Pte LTD
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | 2 | $8.4M |
| Department of State | 2 | $288K |
What PNH Resources Pte LTD sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Institutional Building Construction NAICS 236220 | 2 | $8.4M |
| Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings NAICS 561790 | 2 | $288K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHANCERY FACADE AND WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES FY22 BASE YEAR Department of State · 19SN1022P0566 | $157K | May 22, 2022 | Jul 31, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| IGF::OT::IGF X012 REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM, MOLD REMEDIATION, ELECTRICAL UPGRADE AND FIRE CODE COMPLIANCE FOR BUILDING 7-4. Department of the Navy · N4008419F4485 | $5.5M | Jun 24, 2019 | Jul 31, 2024 |
| SEED PROJECT - CONVERT BUILDING 74-4, 75-4 & RSB-2 INTO A HAZMAT Department of the Navy · N4008422F4414 | $2.9M | May 26, 2022 | Apr 21, 2026 |
| CHANCERY FACADE AND WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES FY22 BASE YEAR Department of State · 19SN1022P0566 | $157K | May 22, 2022 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| IGF::OT::IGF EXTERIOR WINDOWS&FACADE CLEANING IN EMBASSY COMPOUND Department of State · SSN10017C0002 | $131K | May 1, 2017 | Apr 29, 2022 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Fisher Sand & Gravel Co UEI XAVBDA4D13N7 | 15 | $14.7B |
| BL Harbert International LLC UEI XXNJCWMAKNH8 | 64 | $10.2B |
| Caddell Construction Co. (De), LLC UEI ELJMJND6DDF3 | 25 | $6.7B |
| Whiting-Turner Contracting Company, the UEI VEP4UN7LDMK5 | 93 | $5B |
| Clark Construction Group LLC UEI QQBXQR679KM9 | 16 | $4.6B |
| Barnard Construction Company, Incorporated UEI LEGGW1TNMVC9 | 5 | $4.5B |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is PNH Resources Pte LTD's UEI?
JLY6BBK7HM33. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has PNH Resources Pte LTD won in federal contracts?
$8.7M obligated across 4 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of the Navy. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which PNH Resources Pte LTD contracts end soon?
1 award ends in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.