- Home
- Contractors
- Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated
Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated government contracts
$50.1M obligated across 18 federal awards. 8 are still running.
Who buys from Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Emergency Management Agency | 7 | $13.8M |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 3 | $13M |
| Department of Energy | 1 | $9M |
| Department of the Air Force | 3 | $8.6M |
| GSA Federal Acquisition Service | 2 | $2.2M |
| Department of the Army | 1 | $2M |
| U.S. Customs and Border Protection | 1 | $1.6M |
What Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing NAICS 336211 | 12 | $37.8M |
| Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing NAICS 333924 | 2 | $6.4M |
| Truck Trailer Manufacturing NAICS 336212 | 2 | $3.8M |
| Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing NAICS 336120 | 2 | $2.2M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Isometrics Inc UEI EGJMS6AZ6NL8 | 7 | $104M |
| Rosenbauer America LLC UEI CLLBL2AMKGQ9 | 21 | $90.8M |
| New Flyer of America Inc. UEI Y4D6JTN3M5U5 | 25 | $35.9M |
| Blue Bird Body Company UEI PH1HA5NHSN77 | 16 | $28.9M |
| Rev Ambulance Group Orlando, Inc UEI D5Q9M1N26P89 | 9 | $24.4M |
| Phenix Enterprises, Inc. UEI JXNDB5LFX1B3 | 6 | $16.2M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated's UEI?
ESY3CTEH56A7. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated won in federal contracts?
$50.1M obligated across 18 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Federal Emergency Management Agency. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Nomad Global Communication Solutions, Incorporated contracts end soon?
6 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.