- Home
- Contractors
- Merlin International, Inc.
Merlin International, Inc. government contracts
$174M obligated across 18 federal awards. 5 are still running.
Who buys from Merlin International, Inc.
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation Security Administration | 1 | $61.6M |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 2 | $48.6M |
| Federal Bureau of Prisons | 1 | $20.6M |
| Internal Revenue Service | 1 | $14.8M |
| GSA Federal Acquisition Service | 1 | $7.2M |
| Defense Logistics Agency | 1 | $5.7M |
| HHS Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration | 2 | $3.4M |
| DHS Office of Procurement Operations | 1 | $3.2M |
| Justice Offices, Boards and Divisions | 1 | $2.4M |
| Defense Health Agency | 1 | $2.1M |
What Merlin International, Inc. sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Electronic Computer Manufacturing NAICS 334111 | 10 | $154M |
| NAICS 511210 NAICS 511210 | 2 | $12.9M |
| Other Computer Related Services NAICS 541519 | 4 | $7.5M |
| Software Publishers NAICS 513210 | 2 | $26.5K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| MONSTER WEB-BASED EMPLOYMENT PROCESSING SYSTEM Federal Bureau of Prisons · 15BNAS22F00000128 | $20.6M | Oct 1, 2019 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| DOJ IDENTITY AND ACCESS MANAGEMENT (ICAM) PROGRAM PER EO. Justice Offices, Boards and Divisions · 15JPSS23F00000252 | $2.4M | Mar 22, 2023 | Mar 21, 2027 |
| VMWARE SOFTWARE SUPPORT SERVICES Defense Health Agency · HT001526FE032 | $2.1M | Apr 26, 2026 | Apr 25, 2027 |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION Defense Logistics Agency · SP470125F0172 | $5.7M | Sep 1, 2025 | May 31, 2027 |
| OKTA FOR GOVERNMENT HIGH CUSTOMER IDENTITY SERVICES SUPPORT AND TRAINING. NAICS CODE 541519 - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY VALUE ADDED RESELLER (ITVAR), COMPETED AS SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE GSA Federal Acquisition Service · 47QACA26F0272 | $7.2M | Jun 15, 2026 | Jun 14, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Leidos, Inc. UEI UE9QJD4KK1L6 | 86 | $750M |
| Dell Federal Systems L.P UEI N1C5QLNPJLS4 | 68 | $506M |
| Emergent, LLC UEI NUNVJJM2UYY1 | 40 | $478M |
| Iron Bow Technologies, LLC UEI Q2M4FYALZJ89 | 106 | $451M |
| CDW Government LLC UEI PHZDZ8SJ5CM1 | 100 | $426M |
| DRS Network & Imaging Systems LLC UEI MC27B7LGBL34 | 25 | $401M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Merlin International, Inc.'s UEI?
GDQLRDFJNRD3. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Merlin International, Inc. won in federal contracts?
$174M obligated across 18 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Transportation Security Administration. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Merlin International, Inc. contracts end soon?
5 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.