- Home
- Contractors
- Merchants Automotive Group, LLC
Merchants Automotive Group, LLC government contracts
$38.9M obligated across 4 federal awards. 1 is still running.
Who buys from Merchants Automotive Group, LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. Marshals Service | 4 | $38.9M |
What Merchants Automotive Group, LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| General Automotive Repair NAICS 811111 | 4 | $38.9M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISSION CRITICAL NATIONAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT BPA CALL U.S. Marshals Service · 15M10326FA4700015 | $13.1M | Nov 28, 2025 | Nov 27, 2026 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISSION CRITICAL NATIONAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT BPA CALL U.S. Marshals Service · 15M10326FA4700015 | $13.1M | Nov 28, 2025 | Nov 27, 2026 |
| USMS - 15M10320AA4100059,15M10322FA4700012 NATIONAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT ZERO DOLLAR MIQ, PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE 2/1/23–1/31/24 U.S. Marshals Service · 15M10323FA4700008 | $8.8M | Feb 1, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 |
| NATIONAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT BPA CALL U.S. Marshals Service · 15M10325FA4700005 | $8.6M | Feb 1, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 |
| NATIONAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT BPA CALL U.S. Marshals Service · 15M10324FA4700007 | $8.4M | Feb 1, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Amentum Services, Inc. UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4 | 11 | $885M |
| General Dynamics Land Systems Inc. UEI HAWKSQF848W7 | 29 | $384M |
| BRTRC Federal Solutions, Inc. UEI Z72BZK9N98H6 | 3 | $99.3M |
| Dyncorp International LLC UEI H3XHYWSJL8E3 | 3 | $39.4M |
| International Service Contractors LLC UEI E4WNC4K7A2K9 | 4 | $18.6M |
| Ducom, Incorporated UEI K4EMJ47UZX87 | 3 | $16.3M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Merchants Automotive Group, LLC's UEI?
FRTWPQDX19C9. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Merchants Automotive Group, LLC won in federal contracts?
$38.9M obligated across 4 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from U.S. Marshals Service. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Merchants Automotive Group, LLC contracts end soon?
1 award ends in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.