- Home
- Contractors
- Leonardo Spa
Leonardo Spa government contracts
$224M obligated across 16 federal awards. 4 are still running.
Who buys from Leonardo Spa
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. Special Operations Command | 2 | $84.8M |
| U.S. Coast Guard | 9 | $56.8M |
| Department of the Navy | 3 | $41.4M |
| Defense Contract Management Agency | 1 | $37.5M |
| Defense Logistics Agency | 1 | $3.8M |
What Leonardo Spa sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering Services NAICS 541330 | 9 | $106M |
| Aircraft Manufacturing NAICS 336411 | 1 | $83.2M |
| Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 336413 | 3 | $29.6M |
| All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing NAICS 335999 | 1 | $3.8M |
| Other Support Activities for Air Transportation NAICS 488190 | 1 | $1M |
| Custom Computer Programming Services NAICS 541511 | 1 | $250K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| TASK ORDER FOR FSR SERVICES TO SUPPORT C-27J AIRCRAFT. U.S. Coast Guard · 70Z03826FN0000020 | $2.1M | May 1, 2026 | Apr 30, 2027 |
| CLASS DETERMINATION FOR NONAVAILABILITY ARTICLES IAW FAR 25.103(B)(1) APPLIES TO THIS ACTION, BAA EXCEPTION MTF IS IN THE FILE. PURCHASE OF TECHNICAL PUBLICATIONS FOR THE HC-27J AIRCRAFT. U.S. Coast Guard · 70Z03826PW0000002 | $250K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 1, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Electric Boat Corporation UEI E7BEKJ4V9528 | 18 | $38.4B |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Inc UEI JCBMLGPE6Z71 | 389 | $13.7B |
| Science Applications International Corporation UEI MMLKPW9JLX64 | 599 | $13B |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation UEI G7LEFNAN9J74 | 13 | $10.5B |
| BAE Systems Technology Solutions & Services Inc. UEI LX3BSV6NNW58 | 213 | $8.6B |
| General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. UEI SMNWM6HN79X5 | 166 | $6.4B |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Leonardo Spa's UEI?
W8PTMRME1496. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Leonardo Spa won in federal contracts?
$224M obligated across 16 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from U.S. Special Operations Command. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Leonardo Spa contracts end soon?
2 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.