- Home
- Contractors
- Henry Schein, Inc.
Henry Schein, Inc. government contracts
$30.2M obligated across 3 federal awards. 2 are still running.
Who buys from Henry Schein, Inc.
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response | 1 | $28.6M |
| Defense Health Agency | 1 | $1.6M |
| Federal Bureau of Prisons | 1 | $5K |
What Henry Schein, Inc. sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| General Warehousing and Storage NAICS 493110 | 1 | $28.6M |
| In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing NAICS 325413 | 1 | $1.6M |
| Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance NAICS 811210 | 1 | $5K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY26 DENTAL EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE EO14398 Federal Bureau of Prisons · 15B61126P00000123 | $5K | Aug 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| REAGENTS, LABORATORY, USNH YOKOSUKA Defense Health Agency · HT941023P0002 | $1.6M | Oct 12, 2022 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| INCLUDES ALL SERVICES AS NECESSARY FOR THE CONTINUOUS VMI OF UP TO 80,000 PALLETS OF GFP, SUBJECT TO AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH SOW IN SECTION C. PRODUCT RECEIPT SERVICES, FREIGHT AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, SURGE OPTION FOR PRODUCT RECEIPT Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response · 75A50121C00041 | $28.6M | Apr 18, 2021 | Apr 16, 2022 |
| REAGENTS, LABORATORY, USNH YOKOSUKA Defense Health Agency · HT941023P0002 | $1.6M | Oct 12, 2022 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| FY26 DENTAL EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE EO14398 Federal Bureau of Prisons · 15B61126P00000123 | $5K | Aug 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Amentum Services, Inc. UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4 | 24 | $791M |
| Iron Mountain Information Management LLC UEI KJB1WJG4NXS7 | 41 | $348M |
| Valiant Technical Services Inc. UEI Q251UBGE4KM7 | 4 | $255M |
| Life Science Logistics LLC UEI JM2QVRETXLX1 | 4 | $190M |
| Olgoonik Federal, LLC UEI EGUEUHZLJDE9 | 21 | $173M |
| Accent Controls, Inc. UEI U7MFT74U6GW8 | 5 | $141M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Henry Schein, Inc.'s UEI?
D6MTSKS115L9. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Henry Schein, Inc. won in federal contracts?
$30.2M obligated across 3 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Henry Schein, Inc. contracts end soon?
2 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.