- Home
- Contractors
- Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC
Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC government contracts
$30.2M obligated across 8 federal awards. 6 are still running.
Who buys from Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 8 | $30.2M |
What Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Custom Computer Programming Services NAICS 541511 | 2 | $15.8M |
| Computer Systems Design Services NAICS 541512 | 2 | $9M |
| Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing NAICS 339112 | 1 | $2.7M |
| NAICS 334614 NAICS 334614 | 1 | $1.4M |
| Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 334290 | 1 | $1.1M |
| Software Publishers NAICS 513210 | 1 | $283K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SUPPORT Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C10B26F0086 | $1.7M | Mar 8, 2026 | Nov 7, 2026 |
| TELESITTER PATIENT MONITORING SYSTEM Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C24726P0180 | $1.1M | Dec 15, 2025 | Dec 14, 2026 |
| SECTION 508 AUDIT, TESTING AND TRAINING SERVICES Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C10B24F0384 | $14M | Sep 25, 2024 | Mar 24, 2027 |
| VIRTUAL BEDSIDE Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C25723P0414 | $2.6M | Jun 1, 2023 | May 31, 2027 |
| EO 14398 CAREVIEW FALL PREVENTION B+4 Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C26126P0956 | $283K | Aug 1, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECTION 508 AUDIT, TESTING AND TRAINING SERVICES Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C10B24F0384 | $14M | Sep 25, 2024 | Mar 24, 2027 |
| PRIVILEGED ACCESS SECURITY (PAS) SOLUTION SUPPORT SERVICES TASK ORDER Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C10B23N10310001 | $6.5M | Sep 8, 2023 | Mar 7, 2026 |
| FALL MONITORING SYSTEM Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C25623P1574 | $2.7M | Sep 1, 2023 | Aug 31, 2028 |
| VIRTUAL BEDSIDE Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C25723P0414 | $2.6M | Jun 1, 2023 | May 31, 2027 |
| PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SUPPORT Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C10B26F0086 | $1.7M | Mar 8, 2026 | Nov 7, 2026 |
| VIRTUAL MONITORING SYSTEM Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C25721P0376 | $1.4M | Jan 29, 2021 | Jan 31, 2026 |
| TELESITTER PATIENT MONITORING SYSTEM Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C24726P0180 | $1.1M | Dec 15, 2025 | Dec 14, 2026 |
| EO 14398 CAREVIEW FALL PREVENTION B+4 Department of Veterans Affairs · 36C26126P0956 | $283K | Aug 1, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. UEI SMNWM6HN79X5 | 167 | $3.8B |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Inc UEI JCBMLGPE6Z71 | 208 | $3.1B |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation UEI NPTBVK49FNB3 | 13 | $2.9B |
| International Business Machines Corporation UEI J64CSQTQNRC1 | 69 | $1.6B |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation UEI GHKDJMJNPL13 | 6 | $1.4B |
| Palantir Usg Inc UEI HNN4F9JZWDY8 | 33 | $1.1B |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC's UEI?
HQLKNJUKBJM7. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC won in federal contracts?
$30.2M obligated across 8 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of Veterans Affairs. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Decisive Point Consulting Group, LLC contracts end soon?
5 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.