- Home
- Contractors
- Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc.
Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc. government contracts
$36M obligated across 5 federal awards. 0 are still running.
Who buys from Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc.
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Internal Revenue Service | 1 | $15M |
| Federal Bureau of Investigation | 2 | $13.6M |
| Department of the Air Force | 1 | $4.8M |
| Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration | 1 | $2.6M |
What Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc. sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Other Computer Related Services NAICS 541519 | 1 | $15M |
| Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services NAICS 541611 | 2 | $11.3M |
| All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services NAICS 541990 | 1 | $4.9M |
| All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction NAICS 611699 | 1 | $4.8M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
None of Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc.'s awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| IGF::CT::IGF - IMS SUPPORT FOR ACA PROGRAM Internal Revenue Service · TIRNO12Z000100002 | $15M | Aug 20, 2012 | Jun 19, 2017 |
| IGF::OT::IGF Federal Bureau of Investigation · 15F06718F0002322 | $8.7M | Sep 28, 2018 | Feb 16, 2024 |
| BRIDGE CONTRACT FOR SOAPS TO 82 Federal Bureau of Investigation · 15F06722C0001060 | $4.9M | Sep 26, 2022 | Aug 30, 2024 |
| AF ROTC SUPPORT SERVICES Department of the Air Force · FA330022C0041 | $4.8M | Jul 21, 2022 | Jun 20, 2025 |
| IGF::OT::IGF FOIA SUPPORT SERVICES Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration · DTMC7514F90007 | $2.6M | Aug 7, 2014 | Jul 6, 2020 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| FCN, Inc. UEI JEANDJTZ8HJ3 | 978 | $3.8B |
| Four Points Technology, L.L.C. UEI H1KHJPJH9R51 | 534 | $3.7B |
| Thundercat Technology, LLC UEI UER4AJLUB8D5 | 873 | $3.1B |
| V3GATE, LLC UEI J4KHM5JY79E3 | 339 | $2.8B |
| Dell Federal Systems L.P UEI N1C5QLNPJLS4 | 109 | $2.8B |
| Accenture Federal Services LLC UEI C47BNA8GM833 | 135 | $2.7B |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc.'s UEI?
GX1LCREDG8B8. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc. won in federal contracts?
$36M obligated across 5 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Internal Revenue Service. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Crittenton Consulting Group, Inc. contracts end soon?
None of its awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.