- Home
- Contractors
- Cherry Meat Packers, Inc
Cherry Meat Packers, Inc government contracts
$388M obligated across 72 federal awards. 5 are still running.
Who buys from Cherry Meat Packers, Inc
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Agricultural Marketing Service | 72 | $388M |
What Cherry Meat Packers, Inc sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Animal (except Poultry) Slaughtering NAICS 311611 | 72 | $388M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Foods Inc UEI WNMQNPA6BPK3 | 46 | $409M |
| Caviness Beef Packers, Limited UEI JMJGND1L1373 | 81 | $363M |
| American Beef Packers, Inc. UEI FJHJRP5K8WM7 | 66 | $305M |
| Goodman Food Products, Inc. UEI QWKQJHDDMVN7 | 62 | $294M |
| Central Valley Meat Co., Inc. UEI HZFUY8FJAT34 | 42 | $290M |
| JBS USA Food Company UEI EM8KVXUEYDK8 | 50 | $176M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Cherry Meat Packers, Inc's UEI?
VKTSH6PAV4N4. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Cherry Meat Packers, Inc won in federal contracts?
$388M obligated across 72 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Agricultural Marketing Service. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Cherry Meat Packers, Inc contracts end soon?
5 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.