- Home
- Contractors
- Calca Solutions, LLC
Calca Solutions, LLC government contracts
$105M obligated across 10 federal awards. 2 are still running.
Who buys from Calca Solutions, LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | 10 | $105M |
What Calca Solutions, LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing NAICS 325180 | 10 | $105M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8511769439!PROPELLANT,HYDRAZIN Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60126FK27E | $5.8M | Nov 20, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8511604929!MONTHLY MAINTENANCE FACILITY Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60125FK01W | $50.7M | Aug 27, 2025 | Sep 19, 2030 |
| 8510614632!BULK HPH STORAGE Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60124FH60J | $20.4M | May 6, 2024 | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 8511280362!PROPELLANT,MONOMETH Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60125FJ54M | $7.1M | Mar 27, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 8509813066!JJ79-23-018 Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60123FG42U | $6.8M | Apr 6, 2023 | Apr 30, 2024 |
| 8511769439!PROPELLANT,HYDRAZIN Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60126FK27E | $5.8M | Nov 20, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 8512049458!MONTHLY MAINTENANCE FACILITY Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60126P1504 | $4.6M | Apr 17, 2026 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| 8509423085!DISPOSAL OF A-50 Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60122FF78T | $3.8M | Sep 23, 2022 | Nov 19, 2025 |
| 8509156256!PROPELLANT,HYDRAZIN Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60122FF42D | $3M | Jun 14, 2022 | Apr 30, 2023 |
| 8510758919!FY24 HPH MONTHLY FEE Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60124FH81K | $1.6M | Jul 17, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 8509909048 Defense Logistics Agency · SPE60123FG55V | $1.2M | May 23, 2023 | Apr 30, 2024 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Specialized Materials and Chemicals, LLC UEI TWNQHJ7TJMS5 | 6 | $25.7M |
| Ezekiel Bahar UEI FTLEP7FL7DH7 | 3 | $8.6M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Calca Solutions, LLC's UEI?
S4PHK33T44C5. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Calca Solutions, LLC won in federal contracts?
$105M obligated across 10 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Defense Logistics Agency. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Calca Solutions, LLC contracts end soon?
1 award ends in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.