- Home
- Contractors
- Analytic Acquisitions LLC
Analytic Acquisitions LLC government contracts
$55.4M obligated across 6 federal awards. 5 are still running.
Who buys from Analytic Acquisitions LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| USDA Departmental Administration | 1 | $33.1M |
| U.S. Coast Guard | 1 | $17.7M |
| Justice Offices, Boards and Divisions | 1 | $3M |
| Internal Revenue Service | 1 | $1.3M |
| Department of the Army | 2 | $225K |
What Analytic Acquisitions LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Other Computer Related Services NAICS 541519 | 4 | $55.1M |
| Janitorial Services NAICS 561720 | 2 | $225K |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| TASK ORDER TO ISSUE MINIMUM GUARANTEE Department of the Army · W564KV26FA075 | $537 | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PROVIDE JANITORIAL SERVICES AT LOWER MONUMENTAL DAM. Department of the Army · W912EF25CA010 | $224K | Nov 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| CGRC ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES U.S. Coast Guard · 70Z02324FCGRC0002 | $17.7M | Jul 8, 2024 | Jul 7, 2027 |
| ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT SERVICES Internal Revenue Service · 2023H226F00029 | $1.3M | Feb 20, 2026 | Aug 20, 2027 |
| THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE UNITED STATES ATTORNEYS, EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA. PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 09/30/2024 THROUGH 09/29/2025 WITH FOUR OPTION YEARS. Justice Offices, Boards and Divisions · 15JA0524F00000271 | $3M | Sep 25, 2024 | Sep 24, 2027 |
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
| Award | Obligated | Start | End |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGIONAL HUB SERVICES REGIONS THREE (3) AND FOUR (4) USDA Departmental Administration · 12314423F0210 | $33.1M | May 1, 2023 | Apr 8, 2025 |
| CGRC ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES U.S. Coast Guard · 70Z02324FCGRC0002 | $17.7M | Jul 8, 2024 | Jul 7, 2027 |
| THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE UNITED STATES ATTORNEYS, EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA. PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 09/30/2024 THROUGH 09/29/2025 WITH FOUR OPTION YEARS. Justice Offices, Boards and Divisions · 15JA0524F00000271 | $3M | Sep 25, 2024 | Sep 24, 2027 |
| ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT SERVICES Internal Revenue Service · 2023H226F00029 | $1.3M | Feb 20, 2026 | Aug 20, 2027 |
| THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PROVIDE JANITORIAL SERVICES AT LOWER MONUMENTAL DAM. Department of the Army · W912EF25CA010 | $224K | Nov 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| TASK ORDER TO ISSUE MINIMUM GUARANTEE Department of the Army · W564KV26FA075 | $537 | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| FCN, Inc. UEI JEANDJTZ8HJ3 | 978 | $3.8B |
| Four Points Technology, L.L.C. UEI H1KHJPJH9R51 | 534 | $3.7B |
| Thundercat Technology, LLC UEI UER4AJLUB8D5 | 873 | $3.1B |
| V3GATE, LLC UEI J4KHM5JY79E3 | 339 | $2.8B |
| Dell Federal Systems L.P UEI N1C5QLNPJLS4 | 109 | $2.8B |
| Accenture Federal Services LLC UEI C47BNA8GM833 | 135 | $2.7B |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Analytic Acquisitions LLC's UEI?
CYTHXD2LMDB5. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Analytic Acquisitions LLC won in federal contracts?
$55.4M obligated across 6 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from USDA Departmental Administration. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Analytic Acquisitions LLC contracts end soon?
5 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.