- Home
- Contractors
- Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp
Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp government contracts
$2.2B obligated across 1,185 federal awards. 0 are still running.
Who buys from Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | 1,181 | $2.2B |
| Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response | 1 | $7.6M |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 3 | $3.5M |
What Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing NAICS 325411 | 1,176 | $2.2B |
| Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers NAICS 424210 | 5 | $20.2M |
| Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage NAICS 493120 | 1 | $7.6M |
| In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing NAICS 325413 | 3 | $3.5M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
None of Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp's awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Animal Health International, Inc. UEI PZLYGMMPGL58 | 3 | $7.1M |
| Curia Global Inc UEI ELCNZCS8GEA3 | 3 | $5.8M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp's UEI?
KABZK8W6PQT3. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp won in federal contracts?
$2.2B obligated across 1,185 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Defense Logistics Agency. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which Amerisourcebergen Drug Corp contracts end soon?
None of its awards in our records end in the next 18 months.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.