- Home
- Contractors
- A-Team Solutions LLC
A-Team Solutions LLC government contracts
$131M obligated across 35 federal awards. 10 are still running.
Who buys from A-Team Solutions LLC
| Agency | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 34 | $103M |
| Defense Human Resources Activity | 1 | $28M |
What A-Team Solutions LLC sells
Its awards by NAICS code. Codes with live notices link to them.
| Industry | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Temporary Help Services NAICS 561320 | 30 | $87.4M |
| Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services NAICS 541611 | 2 | $29.2M |
| Facilities Support Services NAICS 561210 | 2 | $12.7M |
| Other Computer Related Services NAICS 541519 | 1 | $1.3M |
Contracts ending soon
Awards that end in the next 18 months, soonest first. Expiring work is often recompeted.
Largest awards
By total obligated value. Each links to its record on USAspending.gov.
Similar contractors
Companies winning under the same main NAICS code.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Loyal Source Government Services LLC UEI Y54FQAPG4TN5 | 10 | $1.3B |
| DLH Solutions Inc UEI QK5UUF5AFSW8 | 17 | $147M |
| Millbrook Support Services Inc UEI E2UBKGNNGCX7 | 40 | $102M |
| Ansible Government Solutions LLC UEI HJJHWA9KNKG7 | 42 | $99.6M |
| Ghost RX Inc. UEI ZF3FU6YEXKE8 | 34 | $96.6M |
| Titan-Auxo, LLC UEI NKRTU726LYL7 | 39 | $85.2M |
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is A-Team Solutions LLC's UEI?
GVBWHEPLMFJ9. The Unique Entity ID is the 12-character number SAM.gov assigns to every company that registers to do business with the federal government. It replaced the DUNS number in 2022.
How much has A-Team Solutions LLC won in federal contracts?
$131M obligated across 35 awards in Captivaq's records, most of it from Department of Veterans Affairs. That covers contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, so the full history is larger.
Which A-Team Solutions LLC contracts end soon?
10 awards end in the next 18 months, listed on this page. Expiring contracts are often recompeted, which is the opening for a competitor or a teaming partner.
Figures come from federal award records published on USAspending.gov: contracts of $1M or more active since October 2023, plus smaller awards tied to open opportunities. They are not a complete contract history; each award above links to its official record.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.