- Home
- Contracts by industry
- Transportation and warehousing
- Taxi and Ridesharing Services
Taxi and Ridesharing Services government contracts
1 open Taxi and Ridesharing Services notice under NAICS 485310 right now. Federal buyers posted 8 since Aug 7, 2026.
Latest Taxi and Ridesharing Services notices
Open notices first, soonest deadline first. Recently closed ones follow, so you can see what gets bought. Every row links to the official record.
| Opportunity | Place | Posted | Deadline | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCC HAZELON, FY27 SFF Releases Taxi Service | Bruceton Mills, WV 26525 | Aug 12, 2026 | Not listed | SAM.gov |
| Coatesville VAMC Veteran Ride Share Transportation Service | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Sep 21, 2026 | Sep 22, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Coatesville VAMC Veteran Ride Share Transportation Service | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Sep 18, 2026 | Sep 22, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Coatesville VAMC Veteran Ride Share Transportation Service | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 22, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Coatesville VAMC Veteran Ride Share Transportation Service | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Sep 16, 2026 | Sep 22, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Coatesville VAMC Veteran Ride Share Transportation Service | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 18, 2025Closed | SAM.gov |
| Coatesville VAMC Veteran Ride Share Transportation Service | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Sep 9, 2026 | Sep 16, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Rideshare for VHA Homeless Program Veterans Amendment 0001 | Washington, DC | Aug 7, 2026 | Aug 17, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
Agencies buying Taxi and Ridesharing Services
Who posted notices under NAICS 485310 since Aug 7, 2026, busiest first.
| Agency | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 7 | 0 |
| Federal Bureau of Prisons Department of Justice | 1 | 1 |
Every federal buyer is listed in the agency directory.
Who wins Taxi and Ridesharing Services contracts
Contractors ranked by value obligated on NAICS 485310 awards.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Medstar Cabulance Inc UEI J1JSRFHEV6T3 | 1 | $2.7M |
From federal award records of $1M or more since October 2023. More in the contractor directory.
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is NAICS 485310?
NAICS 485310 is the federal industry code for Taxi and Ridesharing Services. Agencies attach it to solicitations for this work, and it decides which small business size standard applies.
Are these real government contracts?
Yes. Every row comes from the public feed of the official source, most often SAM.gov, and links straight to the official notice. Confirm deadlines and amendments there before you respond.
Will this page list every open Taxi and Ridesharing Services bid?
No single search can. Agencies sometimes file this work under a neighboring code or describe it differently. Use this page to find leads fast, then check scope, eligibility, and attachments in the official notice.
How often is this page updated?
The list refreshes through the day from the same opportunity database that powers Captivaq. It currently tracks 1 open notice.
How do I hear about new ones without checking back?
Captivaq watches the sources against your company profile and alerts you when a fitting notice posts, then scores the fit and drafts the response. That is the product behind this page.
Keep exploring
Other Support Activities for Air Transportation contracts
224 notices, 97 open now.
NAICS 483111Deep Sea Freight Transportation contracts
67 notices, 23 open now.
NAICS 484210Used Household and Office Goods Moving contracts
65 notices, 20 open now.
NAICS 493190Other Warehousing and Storage contracts
43 notices, 15 open now.
NAICS 492110Courier services contracts
Courier and express delivery contracts.
NAICS 493110General Warehousing and Storage contracts
37 notices, 8 open now.
More codes like this one are in transportation and warehousing. Bidding in Canada? Tenders there classify work by UNSPSC rather than NAICS; start from Canadian government tenders.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.