- Home
- Contracts by industry
- Manufacturing
- Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing government contracts
133 open Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing notices under NAICS 335313 right now. Federal buyers posted 298 since Aug 7, 2026.
Latest Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing notices
Open notices first, soonest deadline first. Recently closed ones follow, so you can see what gets bought. Every row links to the official record.
| Opportunity | Place | Posted | Deadline | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WPP MCCB REPLACEMENT | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 26, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--FUSEHOLDER,BLOCK | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH SUBASSEMBLY | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,PRESSURE | Not listed | Sep 14, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| SWITCH | Not listed | Aug 31, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| SAFETY SWITCH ASSEM | Not listed | Aug 28, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 23, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,PROXIMITY | Not listed | Sep 23, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| Power Distribution Console | Not listed | Sep 1, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| USNS SOJOURNER TRUTH (T-AO 210) UNREP LOAD CENTER BREAKER UPGRADE | Norfolk, VA 23511 | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,THERMOSTATIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,ELECTRONIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--TRIPPER,CIRCUIT BREAKE | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,TOGGLE | Not listed | Sep 23, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--TRIPPER,CIRCUIT BREAKE | Not listed | Sep 23, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,PUSH | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 7, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| SWITCH,NETWORK,ATM | Not listed | Sep 4, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| SWITCH CONNECTOR AY | Not listed | Sep 4, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| New Madrid Relay Switchboard Replacement | Not listed | Sep 4, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--ADAPTER,SWITCH ACTUATO | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 43--PUMP UNIT,CENTRIFUGAL | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--PANEL,CONTROL,ELECTRIC | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--PANEL,CONTROL,ELECTRIC | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--ABSORBER,OVERVOLTAGE | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--ABSORBER,OVERVOLTAGE | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--WATER SWITCH | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| TRIP DEVICE,CIRCUIT | Not listed | Aug 7, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 7, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| KITE TERMINAL CONSO | Not listed | Sep 9, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| SWITCH CONNECT ASSY | Not listed | Sep 14, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH, TEMPERATURE | Not listed | Sep 14, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| SWITCH CONNECTOR AY | Not listed | Sep 14, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Sep 10, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Aug 27, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| CIRCUIT BREAKER | Not listed | Aug 11, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 | SAM.gov |
Agencies buying Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
Who posted notices under NAICS 335313 since Aug 7, 2026, busiest first.
| Agency | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency Department of Defense | 246 | 111 |
| Department of the Navy Department of Defense | 31 | 16 |
| Department of Energy | 6 | 2 |
| Department of the Army Department of Defense | 5 | 1 |
| U.S. Coast Guard Department of Homeland Security | 3 | 0 |
| Agricultural Research Service Department of Agriculture | 2 | 1 |
| Bureau of Reclamation Department of the Interior | 2 | 2 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 2 | 0 |
| Department of State | 1 | 0 |
Every federal buyer is listed in the agency directory.
Who wins Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing contracts
Contractors ranked by value obligated on NAICS 335313 awards.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| DRS Systems, Inc UEI SJM7EANJPK58 | 1 | $44.5M |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation UEI LCV2N9FVV739 | 5 | $19.1M |
| Olsson Industrial Electric, Inc UEI GH6DAYLK9EV1 | 1 | $17.8M |
| Jo-Kell Inc. UEI KNEFNMWXBK39 | 8 | $13.2M |
| Koontz Electric Company, Incorporated UEI F8ESZW6XDMJ5 | 4 | $11.7M |
| DRS Naval Power Systems Inc UEI GXPHJRVG9MR7 | 3 | $11.6M |
| Eaton Corporation UEI NP3NSFVMNUM3 | 2 | $10.7M |
| Argo Systems, LLC UEI HE19U6G7X8N7 | 2 | $8.6M |
| Connectec Company, Inc. UEI DKJKYC2ZHEQ4 | 2 | $7.4M |
| GE Aviation Systems LLC UEI GLW6HHK4F3M3 | 2 | $4.8M |
From federal award records of $1M or more since October 2023. More in the contractor directory.
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is NAICS 335313?
NAICS 335313 is the federal industry code for Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. Agencies attach it to solicitations for this work, and it decides which small business size standard applies.
Are these real government contracts?
Yes. Every row comes from the public feed of the official source, most often SAM.gov, and links straight to the official notice. Confirm deadlines and amendments there before you respond.
Will this page list every open Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing bid?
No single search can. Agencies sometimes file this work under a neighboring code or describe it differently. Use this page to find leads fast, then check scope, eligibility, and attachments in the official notice.
How often is this page updated?
The list refreshes through the day from the same opportunity database that powers Captivaq. It currently tracks 133 open notices.
How do I hear about new ones without checking back?
Captivaq watches the sources against your company profile and alerts you when a fitting notice posts, then scores the fit and drafts the response. That is the product behind this page.
Keep exploring
Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing contracts
2,727 notices, 1,291 open now.
NAICS 332510Hardware Manufacturing contracts
1,633 notices, 681 open now.
NAICS 332911Industrial Valve Manufacturing contracts
1,420 notices, 652 open now.
NAICS 332722Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing contracts
1,391 notices, 583 open now.
NAICS 334516Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing contracts
1,069 notices, 217 open now.
NAICS 334419Other Electronic Component Manufacturing contracts
927 notices, 473 open now.
More codes like this one are in manufacturing. Bidding in Canada? Tenders there classify work by UNSPSC rather than NAICS; start from Canadian government tenders.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.