- Home
- Contracts by industry
- Manufacturing
- Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing government contracts
162 open Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing notices under NAICS 335314 right now. Federal buyers posted 311 since Aug 7, 2026.
Latest Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing notices
Open notices first, soonest deadline first. Recently closed ones follow, so you can see what gets bought. Every row links to the official record.
| Opportunity | Place | Posted | Deadline | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59--RELAY,ROTARY | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SOLENOID,ELECTRICAL | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,SOLID STATE | Not listed | Sep 16, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 15, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 13, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY ASSEMBLY GROUP | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Sep 29, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,PROXIMITY | Not listed | Sep 14, 2026 | Sep 29, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| Automatic Transfer Switch (ATS) | Not listed | Sep 23, 2026 | Sep 29, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,SOLID STATE | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SWITCH,PROXIMITY | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 53--STUD,RECESSED | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--SOLENOID ASSEMBLY | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Oct 2, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,SOLID STATE | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--MOTOR,CONTROL | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--MOTOR,CONTROL | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--CONTROL,VOLTAGE REGULA | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,SOLID STATE | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--CONTACTOR,NEUTRAL | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--MOTOR,CONTROL | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 61--CONTROLLER,MOTOR | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC | Not listed | Sep 21, 2026 | Oct 6, 2026 | SAM.gov |
Agencies buying Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Who posted notices under NAICS 335314 since Aug 7, 2026, busiest first.
| Agency | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency Department of Defense | 289 | 160 |
| Department of the Army Department of Defense | 9 | 1 |
| Department of the Navy Department of Defense | 7 | 1 |
| U.S. Coast Guard Department of Homeland Security | 2 | 0 |
| Department of Energy | 2 | 0 |
| Department of the Air Force Department of Defense | 1 | 0 |
| Bureau of Reclamation Department of the Interior | 1 | 0 |
Every federal buyer is listed in the agency directory.
Who wins Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing contracts
Contractors ranked by value obligated on NAICS 335314 awards.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Raytheon Company UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3 | 3 | $24.4M |
| Slc-Sac JV LLC UEI H6W5HW8AM761 | 1 | $5M |
| Abb Inc. UEI P23HPN5N6HA3 | 1 | $4.4M |
| Bauer, Inc. UEI USQTR1326LP7 | 2 | $3.6M |
| Carolina Power Systems of Sumter Inc UEI UK6NAHCH8459 | 3 | $3.5M |
| Ontic Engineering & Manufacturing, Inc UEI GMLHMNMB79G9 | 1 | $3M |
| Canadian Commercial Corporation UEI FA38CTVQM319 | 1 | $2.3M |
| Rockwell Automation Inc UEI U3XBGM4B32Z1 | 2 | $2.1M |
| Minsait Acs, Inc. UEI HYSDWEQGTMK7 | 1 | $2M |
| Electrical Corporation of America Inc UEI X3WYD1RKJT49 | 1 | $1.9M |
From federal award records of $1M or more since October 2023. More in the contractor directory.
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Questions people ask
What is NAICS 335314?
NAICS 335314 is the federal industry code for Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. Agencies attach it to solicitations for this work, and it decides which small business size standard applies.
Are these real government contracts?
Yes. Every row comes from the public feed of the official source, most often SAM.gov, and links straight to the official notice. Confirm deadlines and amendments there before you respond.
Will this page list every open Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing bid?
No single search can. Agencies sometimes file this work under a neighboring code or describe it differently. Use this page to find leads fast, then check scope, eligibility, and attachments in the official notice.
How often is this page updated?
The list refreshes through the day from the same opportunity database that powers Captivaq. It currently tracks 162 open notices.
How do I hear about new ones without checking back?
Captivaq watches the sources against your company profile and alerts you when a fitting notice posts, then scores the fit and drafts the response. That is the product behind this page.
Keep exploring
Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing contracts
2,727 notices, 1,265 open now.
NAICS 332510Hardware Manufacturing contracts
1,633 notices, 678 open now.
NAICS 332911Industrial Valve Manufacturing contracts
1,420 notices, 652 open now.
NAICS 332722Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing contracts
1,391 notices, 583 open now.
NAICS 334516Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing contracts
1,069 notices, 210 open now.
NAICS 334419Other Electronic Component Manufacturing contracts
927 notices, 472 open now.
More codes like this one are in manufacturing. Bidding in Canada? Tenders there classify work by UNSPSC rather than NAICS; start from Canadian government tenders.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.