- Home
- Contracts by agency
- National Institute of Standards and Technology
- IT support services
National Institute of Standards and Technology IT support services contracts
Captivaq tracked 9 IT support services notices from NIST since Aug 7, 2026. 2 are open now.
IT support services notices from NIST
Open notices first, soonest deadline first. Recently closed ones follow. See every agency on the IT support services page.
| Opportunity | Place | Posted | Deadline | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual development and service to cover the entire CNST NanoFab IT infrastructure DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Gaithersburg, MD 20899 | Sep 22, 2026 | Not listed | SAM.gov |
| Alerton BAS Maintenance and Repair DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Gaithersburg, MD 20899 | Sep 22, 2026 | Not listed | SAM.gov |
| Mecademic Robotics MECA500-R4-OB Robot Arm DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Gaithersburg, MD 20877 | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Brand Name OR EQUAL - Data Processing Server DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Not listed | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 4, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Brand Name OR EQUAL - Data Processing Server DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Not listed | Sep 1, 2026 | Sep 4, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Brand Name OR EQUAL - Data Processing Server DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Not listed | Aug 25, 2026 | Sep 2, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Integrated Simulation, Digital Twin, and Data Analytics Platform DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Not listed | Aug 24, 2026 | Aug 28, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Annual development and service to cover the entire CNST NanoFab IT infrastructure DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Gaithersburg, MD 20899 | Aug 21, 2026 | Sep 3, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Annual development and service to cover the entire CNST NanoFab IT infrastructure DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | Gaithersburg, MD 20899 | Aug 18, 2026 | Sep 3, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
What else NIST buys
| Industry | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing NAICS 334516 | 119 | 23 |
| Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals NAICS 334515 | 15 | 4 |
| Electrical contracting NAICS 238210 | 13 | 2 |
| Software Publishers NAICS 513210 | 12 | 2 |
| Electronics repair NAICS 811210 | 9 | 1 |
| Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing NAICS 333242 | 7 | 0 |
| Building maintenance services NAICS 561790 | 6 | 0 |
| Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 334220 | 6 | 1 |
| Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing NAICS 334519 | 5 | 0 |
| Plumbing and HVAC NAICS 238220 | 5 | 2 |
Other agencies buying IT support services
| Agency | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | 155 | 66 |
| Department of the Navy Department of Defense | 83 | 22 |
| GSA Federal Acquisition Service General Services Administration | 63 | 0 |
| Department of the Air Force Department of Defense | 58 | 4 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | 23 | 0 |
| Department of Energy | 22 | 18 |
| Defense Logistics Agency Department of Defense | 18 | 9 |
| Department of the Army Department of Defense | 15 | 5 |
| Indian Health Service Department of Health and Human Services | 15 | 0 |
| Interior Departmental Offices Department of the Interior | 13 | 11 |
Who wins IT support services work at NIST
Contractors ranked by value obligated on NIST awards under NAICS 541519.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Four Points Technology, L.L.C. UEI H1KHJPJH9R51 | 3 | $35.1M |
| HII Mission Technologies Corp UEI HHT6NC9UT8Z5 | 12 | $23.4M |
| Tharros Defense, Inc. UEI MBQDZE4WPVX5 | 4 | $8.8M |
| Software Information Resource Corp. UEI EJJMMJHYDFH6 | 3 | $8.6M |
| Electrosoft Services, LLC UEI RU8BMGV411D8 | 4 | $6.4M |
| New Tech Solutions, Inc. UEI XK11LLUL61A7 | 5 | $3.9M |
| Cyberesi Consulting Group Inc UEI LW7MZY7VFUQ6 | 3 | $3.5M |
| Colossal Contracting LLC UEI F4M9NB1HD785 | 2 | $2.3M |
| Enterprise Technology Solutions, Inc. UEI FBRMCGPMN963 | 2 | $2.1M |
| Compel JV LLC UEI MAJ1GMFENMH8 | 1 | $1.5M |
From federal award records of $1M or more since October 2023. More in the contractor directory.
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.