- Home
- Contracts by agency
- Department of the Navy
- Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
Department of the Navy Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing contracts
Captivaq tracked 7 Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing notices from Navy since Aug 7, 2026. 1 is open now.
Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing notices from Navy
Open notices first, soonest deadline first. Recently closed ones follow. See every agency on the Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing page.
| Opportunity | Place | Posted | Deadline | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O-RING NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 22, 2026 | SAM.gov |
| PUMP,FUEL,METERING NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Sep 17, 2026 | Sep 17, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| GOVERNOR,DIESEL ENG NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Sep 4, 2026 | Sep 9, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| PUMP,FUEL,METERING NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 17, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| O-RING NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Aug 28, 2026 | Sep 14, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| GOVERNOR,DIESEL ENG NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Aug 19, 2026 | Sep 3, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| PUMP,FUEL,METERING NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | Not listed | Aug 17, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
What else Navy buys
| Industry | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 336413 | 339 | 197 |
| Ship Building and Repairing NAICS 336611 | 286 | 94 |
| Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing NAICS 332919 | 265 | 113 |
| Commercial construction NAICS 236220 | 250 | 80 |
| Engineering services NAICS 541330 | 237 | 99 |
| Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing NAICS 334412 | 179 | 91 |
| All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing NAICS 333998 | 166 | 71 |
| Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing NAICS 334511 | 164 | 87 |
| Industrial equipment repair NAICS 811310 | 126 | 28 |
| Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing NAICS 335931 | 111 | 52 |
Other agencies buying Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
| Agency | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency Department of Defense | 218 | 112 |
| Department of the Army Department of Defense | 4 | 1 |
| Department of the Air Force Department of Defense | 2 | 0 |
| U.S. Coast Guard Department of Homeland Security | 1 | 0 |
Who wins Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing work at Navy
Contractors ranked by value obligated on Navy awards under NAICS 336310.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Mancon LLC UEI EEVNMSZ59PA9 | 2 | $6.8M |
| Honeywell International Inc. UEI CVT6PBG5LC18 | 1 | $3.9M |
| Fairbanks Morse, LLC UEI TJ2MWNHN22G8 | 1 | $3.7M |
| Cepeda Associates, Inc. UEI LJRBXLTGXN57 | 1 | $1.2M |
From federal award records of $1M or more since October 2023. More in the contractor directory.
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.