- Home
- Contracts by agency
- Department of the Air Force
- Industrial Valve Manufacturing
Department of the Air Force Industrial Valve Manufacturing contracts
Captivaq tracked 5 Industrial Valve Manufacturing notices from Air Force since Aug 7, 2026. 0 are open now.
Industrial Valve Manufacturing notices from Air Force
Open notices first, soonest deadline first. Recently closed ones follow. See every agency on the Industrial Valve Manufacturing page.
| Opportunity | Place | Posted | Deadline | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFIT Gas Line Distribution and Exhaust Safety Upgrade FA8604 AFLCMC PZI | Wright Patterson AFB, OH | Sep 11, 2026 | Sep 18, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Fire Hydrants Spangdahlem AB, Germany FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC | Spangdahlem, DE-RP 54529 | Sep 9, 2026 | Sep 16, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| AFIT Gas Line Distribution and Exhaust Safety Upgrade FA8604 AFLCMC PZI | Wright Patterson AFB, OH | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| AFIT Gas Line Distribution and Exhaust Safety Upgrade FA8604 AFLCMC PZI | Wright Patterson AFB, OH | Aug 31, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
| Truck Fill Stands Replacement FA5270 18 CONS PK | KADENA AB, JP-47 | Aug 18, 2026 | Aug 21, 2026Closed | SAM.gov |
What else Air Force buys
| Industry | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial construction NAICS 236220 | 177 | 54 |
| Industrial equipment repair NAICS 811310 | 133 | 23 |
| Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) NAICS 561621 | 126 | 21 |
| Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 336413 | 116 | 53 |
| Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 334220 | 104 | 21 |
| Plumbing and HVAC NAICS 238220 | 96 | 29 |
| Electrical contracting NAICS 238210 | 94 | 14 |
| Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing NAICS 337214 | 90 | 5 |
| Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing NAICS 334310 | 89 | 17 |
| Engineering services NAICS 541330 | 73 | 26 |
Other agencies buying Industrial Valve Manufacturing
| Agency | Notices | Open now |
|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency Department of Defense | 1,345 | 655 |
| Department of the Navy Department of Defense | 35 | 8 |
| Department of the Army Department of Defense | 15 | 6 |
| Bureau of Reclamation Department of the Interior | 8 | 4 |
| U.S. Coast Guard Department of Homeland Security | 4 | 1 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | 3 | 0 |
| Department of Energy | 3 | 0 |
| Agricultural Research Service Department of Agriculture | 1 | 0 |
| National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Department of Commerce | 1 | 0 |
Who wins Industrial Valve Manufacturing work at Air Force
Contractors ranked by value obligated on Air Force awards under NAICS 332911.
| Contractor | Awards | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Process Supplies & Accessories, Inc. UEI RKQJD5SKPJM6 | 1 | $2.3M |
| Griswold Industries UEI LGL1LNBH8KM5 | 1 | $2.1M |
From federal award records of $1M or more since October 2023. More in the contractor directory.
Stop checking this page by hand
Matched, not listed
Describe your company once. Captivaq scores every new notice against your capabilities, locations, and set-asides.
Earlier than the RFP
Forecasts and sources sought notices surface months before the solicitation, while you can still shape the win.
A draft, not a link
For the bids worth pursuing, it reads the solicitation and drafts the response with citations back to the source.
Captivaq is an independent service from Logesta Labs LLC and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. government or SAM.gov. The notice on the official source portal is the record that governs; confirm deadlines and amendments there.